final update: Nov 7
 

Competition Classes

 

Pumpkin Weight Kg Weight lbs   euro
Ian Paton       1029,4 2269,4 1 250
Mathias Willemijns 1011,0 2228,9 soty #1 1000
Ian Paton       929,0 2048,1    
Ruben Mendi Hualde 921,5 2031,6 2 200
Herman Boonen 914,7 2016,6 3 175
Ruben Mendi Hualde 850,5 1875,0    
Stefano Cutrupi 849,0 1871,7 4 150
Dominik Kedziak 839,8 1851,4 5 125
Ruben Mendi Hualde 811,5 1789,0    
Stefano Cutrupi 799,0 1761,5    
Team Heavy West 792,5 1747,2 6 100
Paul Boonen 770,8 1699,3 7 75
Alexander Lütjens 767,0 1690,9 8 50
Arnold Horde 758,5 1672,2    
Francesco Petrelli 744,5 1641,3    
Luc Berrens 733,9 1618,0    
Sebastian Lüders 703,0 1549,8    
Friedrich Peter Melka 693,0 1527,8    
Wouter de Wever 691,0 1523,4    
Phil and Jane Hunt 687,4 1515,4    
Francesco Petrelli 674,0 1485,9    
Nick Gladines 671,5 1480,4 soty#2 750
Wouter De Wever 667,5 1471,6    
Peter Jolie 649,3 1431,5    
Peter Jolie 644,5 1420,9    
Matthias Würsching 644,0 1419,8    
Franz Mathias 641,9 1415,1    
Sebastian Lueders 635,5 1401,0    
John Nieuwenhoff 635,5 1401,0    
Matthias Würsching 629,4 1387,6    
Mark Feyaerts 618,0 1362,5    
Lode Bruyninckx 610,2 1345,3    
Mehdi Daho 610,0 1344,8    
Jonas De Swert 605,0 1333,8    
Stefano Cutrupi 609,5 1343,7    
Sebastian Lueders 597,6 1317,5    
Alexander Lütjens 594,2 1310,0 soty#3 500
Jonas De Swert 593,6 1308,7    
Juerg Wiesli 593,5 1308,4    
Mark Feyaerts 593,2 1307,8 soty#4 250
Augusto Salvagni 580,0 1278,7    
Francesco Petrelli 570,5 1257,7 soty#5 200
Peter Vansteenkiste 565,0 1245,6 soty#6 150
Jeff Warner 564,7 1245,0 soty#7 100
Davide Chiti 563,0 1241,2    
Jeff Noyens 537,8 1185,6    
Paul van Laer-Daems 527,3 1162,5    
Mario Weishäupl 526,6 1161,0    
Roman Gawlik 526,4 1160,5    
Paul Boonen 520,0 1146,4 soty#8 50
Chris Lyons 515,7 1136,9    
Friedrich Peter Melka 510,2 1124,8    
Martin Rudorfer 506,4 1116,4    
Jan Scheffe 505,5 1114,4    
Norbert Andres 496,6 1094,8    
Erik Haase 491,0 1082,5    
Friedrich Peter Melka 490,3 1080,9    
jorgen Ollegaard Jensen 485,4 1070,1    
Janko Lovse 482,0 1062,6    
Marcus Schläfke 482,0 1062,6    
Peter Bohnert 479,6 1057,3    
Alois Verbraeken  460,8 1015,9    
Carlos Callen 460,4 1015,0    
Cremelie Bram 458,6 1011,0    
Peter Bohnert 453,8 1000,5    
Matteo Tosconi 453,0 998,7    
Denis Pascal 452,0 996,5    
Viola Grottschreiber 445,0 981,1    
Mike Rohrdieck 438,2 966,1    
Matthew Oliver 438,0 965,6    
Friedrich Peter Melka 428,8 945,3    
Oliver Langheim 422,5 931,5    
Lode Bruyninckx 422,0 930,3    
Udo Karkos 421,6 929,5    
Jose Miguel Mendi Jimenez 420,4 926,8    
Alois Verbraeken  419,5 924,8    
Bart Billens 412,5 909,4    
Friedrich Peter Melka 406,3 895,7    
Wouter De Wever 396,0 873,0    
Pierre Marie Paquet 394,0 868,6    
Wouter Decock 388,0 855,4    
Jose Miguel Mendi Jimenez 380,4 838,6    
Helmut Mahr 378,6 834,7    
Augusto Salvagni 371,5 819,0    
Brian and Ally Cleave 367,0 809,1    
Mario Weishäupl 366,1 807,1    
Ivan Bartoli 357,0 787,1    
Matteo Tosconi 349,5 770,5    
Jose Miguel Mendi Jimenez 345,2 761,0    
Johannes Offermann 336,0 740,8    
Jörg Wagler 312,8 689,6    
Richard Mann 310,7 685,0    
Peter Bohnert 309,2 681,7    
Mario Jaglarz 304,4 671,1    
Mike Rohrdieck 304,0 670,2    
Mario Weishäupl 304,0 670,2    
jorgen Ollegaard Jensen 300,0 661,4    
Steve Bridges 287,3 633,4    
Ronny Hempel 281,5 620,6    
Sebastian Jany 273,5 603,0    
Geoff Gould 260,4 574,0    
Giustino Ferraris 253,0 557,8    
Paul van Wynsberghe 244,0 537,9    
Peter Vansteenkiste 240,0 529,1    
Samuel Brault 232,0 511,5    
Salvador Mogas Filva 228,0 502,7    
Nina Tin Rasmussen 227,0 500,4    
Michiel Vercruysse 225,0 496,0    
Graham Barratt 224,5 495,0    
Patrik Ressel 222,6 490,7    
Yvan Vanderdriesche 216,4 477,1    
Peter Harper 199,9 440,6    
Ignace van Wynsberghe 186,0 410,1    
Helmut Reiser 154,0 339,5    
Graham Barratt 149,2 328,9    
Björn Tobias Dietrich 133,0 293,2    
Björn Tobias Dietrich 116,2 256,2    
Ian Stott 113,6 250,4    
Björn Tobias Dietrich 112,8 248,7    
Udo Karkos 109,5 241,4    
Andre Vesen 100,5 221,6    
Gerald Aininger 95,0 209,4    
Mika Tiilikainen 80,6 177,7    
Emanuele Garofano 29,0 63,9    
         
Squash Weight Kg Weight lbs   euro
Luc VanHeuckelom 625,2 1378,3 1 150
Jeff Leysen 604,6 1332,9 2 100
Erik Haase 555,0 1223,6 3 50
Tim Leo Cuypers 519,2 1144,6    
Tim Leo Cuypers 492,9 1086,7    
Arnold Horde 484,5 1068,1    
Phil and Jane Hunt 415,9 917,0    
Paul Boonen 386,0 851,0 soty#1 500
Pieterjan van Vuren 385,5 849,9 soty#2 250
Johannes Goell 374,5 825,6    
denis pascal 356,0 784,8    
Matthew Oliver 340,2 750,0    
Piotr Holewa 340,0 749,6    
Geoff Gould 320,5 706,5    
Hans van bael 309,1 681,4 soty#3 125
Paul van Laer-Daems 288,8 636,7    
Mario Weishäupl 278,2 613,3    
Dale Toten 260,6 574,5    
Norbert Andres 256,2 564,8 soty#4 100
Carlos Callen 252,8 557,3 soty#5 75
Alois Verbraken 251,8 555,1 soty#6 50
David Maund 250,2 551,6    
Hans van bael 235,5 519,2    
Iwan Horde 229,0 504,9    
Stefan Ludwig 219,0 482,8    
Pierre Marie Paquet 211,0 465,2    
Steve Bridges 207,4 457,3    
Ignace van Wynsberghe 204,6 451,1    
Michiel Vercruysse 199,0 438,7    
Samuel Brault 185,5 409,0    
Alois Verbraken 184,5 406,8    
Giustino Ferraris 182,0 401,2    
Peter Harper 180,4 397,8    
Johannes Goell 160,0 352,7    
Steffen Hoffmann 147,4 325,0    
Cremelie Bram 146,4 322,8    
Peter Frei 127,6 281,3    
Viola Grottschreiber 127,5 281,1    
Mario Jaglarz 113,6 250,4    
Andre Vesen 100,5 221,6    
Louhisto-Suhonen Tuuli 98,0 216,1    
Gary Klages 54,4 119,9    
Mika Tiilikainen 52,0 114,6    
         
Long gourd Length cm Length Inches euro
Peter Bohnert 319,5 125,8 1 150
Roswitha Bohnert 307,0 120,9 2 100
Devis Cassaroto  305,6 120,3 3 50
Peter Bohnert 293,5 115,6    
Peter Marston 293,0 115,4    
Martin Rudorfer 277,9 109,4    
Giustino Ferraris 276,1 108,7    
Friedrich Peter Melka 272,0 107,1    
Piotr Holewa 272,0 107,1    
Carlos Callen 261,9 103,1    
Mehdi Daho 261,6 103,0    
Juerg Wiesli 261,1 102,8    
Sebastian Jany 259,0 102,0    
Giustino Ferraris 249,9 98,4    
Friedrich Peter Melka 249,4 98,2    
Friedrich Peter Melka 235,0 92,5    
Giustino Ferraris 223,0 87,8    
Sebastian Lueders 220,7 86,9    
Giustino Ferraris 214,1 84,3    
Giustino Ferraris 211,1 83,1    
Viola Grottschreiber 208,0 81,9    
Ettore Frigerio 191,0 75,2    
Björn Tobias Dietrich 175,7 69,2    
Alexander Lütjens 168,0 66,1    
         
Heavy Gourd Weight Kg Weight lbs   euro
Friedrich Peter Melka 83,8 184,7 1 150
John Nieuwenhoff 68,0 150,0 2 100
Brian and Ally Cleave 53,5 117,9 3 50
Vincenzo Italiano 53,3 117,5    
Friedrich Peter Melka 51,9 114,4    
Devis Cassaroto  45,4 100,0    
Peter Marston 34,8 76,7    
Juerg Wiesli 23,4 51,6    
Piotr Holewa 14,3 31,5    
Samuel Brault 13,9 30,6    
Cremelie Bram 4,7 10,4    
         
Marrow Weight Kg Weight lbs   euro
Peter Glazebrook 66,8 147,3 1 150
Ian Stott 66,4 146,4 2 100
Dale Toten 65,4 144,2 3 50
Graham Barratt 50,4 111,1    
Mika Tiilikainen 47,2 104,1    
Piotr Holewa 45,0 99,2    
Sebastian Suski 44,2 97,4    
Juerg Wiesli 43,4 95,7    
Cremelie Bram 42,4 93,5    
Patrick Teichmann 39,6 87,3    
Patrick Teichmann 36,4 80,2    
Iwan Horde 36,0 79,4    
Patrick Teichmann 35,8 78,9    
Viola Grottschreiber 33,5 73,9    
Mario Weishäupl 33,4 73,6    
Peter Harper 31,4 69,3    
Daniel Reismann 30,8 68,0    
Johannes Goell 30,7 67,6    
Jouni Ylhäinen 30,2 66,6    
Johannes Offermann 28,9 63,7    
Johannes Goell 24,8 54,7    
Marcus Schläfke 22,5 49,5    
Johannes Goell 21,8 48,1    
Giustino Ferraris 20,0 44,1    
Helmut Reiser 18,5 40,7    
Devis Cassaroto  6,9 15,2    
         
Tomato Weight Kg Weight lbs   euro
Peter Glazebrook 2,880 6,349 1 150
Peter Glazebrook 2,640 5,820    
Phil and Jane Hunt 2,431 5,360 2 100
Ian Neale 2,300 5,071 3 50
Dale Toten 2,160 4,762    
Ian Neale 2,136 4,709    
Udo Karkos 2,106 4,643    
Juerg Wiesli 1,990 4,387    
Patrick Schenk 1,928 4,251    
Mehdi Daho 1,914 4,220    
Juerg Wiesli 1,898 4,184    
Udo Karkos 1,868 4,118    
Viola Grottschreiber 1,810 3,990    
Udo Karkos 1,715 3,781    
Giustino Ferraris 1,706 3,761    
Piotr Holewa 1,700 3,748    
Juerg Wiesli 1,630 3,594    
Patrik Ressel 1,620 3,571    
Patrick Teichmann 1,612 3,554    
Sebastian Jany 1,610 3,549    
Giustino Ferraris 1,578 3,479    
Johannes Goell 1,497 3,300    
Johannes Goell 1,475 3,252    
Giustino Ferraris 1,470 3,241    
Peter Marston 1,454 3,206    
Patrick Teichmann 1,376 3,034    
Patrick Teichmann 1,348 2,972    
Wouter Decock 1,340 2,954    
Giustino Ferraris 1,280 2,822    
Pierre Marie Paquet 1,216 2,680    
Peter Bohnert 1,184 2,610    
Patrik Ressel 1,620 3,571    
Johannes Goell 1,160 2,557    
Johannes Offermann 1,160 2,557    
Daniel Reismann 1,050 2,315    
Giustino Ferraris 0,998 2,200    
Jörg Wagler 0,953 2,100    
Helmut Reiser 0,920 2,028    
Alexander Lütjens 0,800 1,764    
Andre Vesen 0,720 1,587    
Mika Tiilikainen 0,670 1,477    
Samuel Brault 0,653 1,440    
Salvatore Cassella 0,544 1,200    
Björn Tobias Dietrich 0,390 0,860    
         
Runner Beans Length cm Length Inches euro
Joe Atherton 88,1 34,7 1 150
Peter Glazebrook 86,4 34,0 2 100
Sebastian Suski 76,2 30,0 3 50
Piotr Holewa 72 28,3    
Graham Barratt 68,6 27,0    
Peter Bohnert 66,80 26,3    
Mika Tiilikainen 65,70 25,9    
Patrick Teichmann 64,00 25,2    
Peter Bohnert 63,30 24,9    
Udo Karkos 63,20 24,9    
Jouni Ylhäinen 62,30 24,5    
Johannes Goell 61,30 24,1    
Johannes Goell 60,90 24,0    
Patrick Teichmann 60,20 23,7    
Juerg Wiesli 59,50 23,4    
Helmut Mahr 59,50 23,4    
Johannes Goell 59,00 23,2    
Patrick Teichmann 58,40 23,0    
Iwan Horde 58,00 22,8    
John Nieuwenhoff 54,60 21,5    
Peter Bohnert 53,00 20,9    
Udo Karkos 51,50 20,3    
Ignace van wynsberghe 49,00 19,3    
         
Field Pumpkin Weight Kg Weight lbs    
Iwan Horde 82,0 180,8 1 150
David Maund 80,1 176,5 2 100
John Nieuwenhoff 68,0 150,0 3 50
Samuel Brault 56,6 124,8    
Peter Marston 54,4 119,9    
Iwan Horde 51,6 113,8    
Brian and Ally Cleave 49,4 109,0    
Juerg Wagler 49,0 108,0    
Juerg Wiesli 48,8 107,6    
Steffen Hoffmann 46,4 102,3    
Sebastian Jany 46,2 101,9    
Mika Tiilikainen 45,0 99,2    
Brian and Ally Cleave 44,9 99,0    
Johannes Goell 42,0 92,6    
Johannes Offermann 38,0 83,8    
Peter Harper 37,2 82,1    
Pierre Marie Paquet 36,7 81,0    
Mario Weishäupl 36,4 80,2    
Jouni Ylhäinen 35,8 78,9    
Helmut Reiser 31,5 69,4    
Sebastian Suski 30,7 67,6    
Andre Vesen 30,5 67,2    
Piotr Holewa 28,3 62,3    
Ruben Mendi Hualde 28,0 61,7    
Denis Pascal 25,5 56,2    
Mario Jaglarz 23,7 52,2    
Salvatore Cassella 22,2 49,0    
Peter Bohnert 21,6 47,6    
Vincenzo Italiano 20,1 44,3    
Danilo Squitieri 16,8 37,1    
Devis Cassaroto  13,4 29,6    
Giustino Ferraris 13,0 28,7    
Giustino Ferraris 11,5 25,4