Field Pumpkin
Rank Name of grower   Weight kg Weight lb
1 Friedrich Peter Melka   58,0 127,9
2 Iwan Horde   56,2 123,9
- Iwan Horde   55,9 123,2
3 Peter Harper   50,9 112,2
4 Peter Bohnert   48,8 107,6
5 Graham Barratt   48,7 107,4
6 Brian and Ally Cleave   48,5 107,0
- Iwan Horde EXH 46,4 102,3
7 Martin Rudorfer   45,6 100,5
- Iwan Horde EXH 45,2 99,6
- Brian and Ally Cleave   45,1 99,5
8 Kamil Lis   43,8 96,6
9 Mika Tiilkainen   42,6 93,9
10 Johannes Goell   40,8 90,0
11 Joannis Hoellein   38,8 85,5
12 Piotr Holewa   37,5 82,7
- Joannis Hoellein   36,6 80,7
13 John and Susan Nieuwenhof   35,9 79,1
14 Giustino Ferraris   35,9 79,1
15 Norbert Mitschke / Robert Jaser THW - Team Heavy West   32,4 71,4
16 Mike Rohrdieck   32,2 71,0
17 Blazej Skiba   32,0 70,5
18 Johannes Offermann   29,9 66,0
- Johannes Offermann EXH 29,6 65,3
- Mike Rohrdieck   29,0 63,9
- Blazej Skiba   28,0 61,7
- Mike Rohrdieck EXH 27,8 61,3
- Blazej Skiba   27,5 60,6
- Giustino Ferraris   26,5 58,4
19 Davide Chiti   26,3 57,9
- Davide Chiti   25,0 55,1
- Blazej Skiba   24,5 54,0
20 Andre Vesen   24,1 53,1
- Andre Vesen EXH 22,8 50,3
21 Juerg Wiesli   21,2 46,8
22 Patrick Teichmann   20,6 45,4
- Friedrich Peter Melka   20,2 44,5
- Blazej Skiba   20,0 44,1
23 Marjanna Seelbach   19,6 43,2
24 Samuel Brault   19,0 41,8
- Friedrich Peter Melka   18,6 41,0
25 Udo Karkos   18,3 40,4
- Giustino Ferraris EXH 17,8 39,2
26 Norbert Andres   15,6 34,4
- Blazej Skiba   15,5 34,2
- Blazej Skiba   15,5 34,2
27 Helmut Reiser   14,2 31,3
- Friedrich Peter Melka   14,0 30,9
28 J. Scheffe   13,8 30,4
- Blazej Skiba   12,5 27,6
         
Heavy Gourd
Rank Name of grower   Weight kg Weight lb
1 Brian and Ally Cleave   96,6 213,0
2 Devis Cassaroto   91,5 201,7
3 Brad Wursten   74,5 164,2
4 Friedrich Peter Melka   59,6 131,4
5 Blazej Skiba   38,6 85,1
6 Mario Weishäupl   35,8 78,9
- Mario Weishäupl EXH 32,0 70,5
7 Johannes Goell   30,7 67,6
8 Iwan Horde   27,2 60,0
9 Danilo Squitieri   24,7 54,5
- Johannes Goell   20,0 44,1
10 Piotr Holewa   16,0 35,3
- Friedrich Peter Melka   14,0 30,9
11 Peter Jolie   12,7 28,0
12 Jouni Ylhäinen   9,2 20,3
         
Long Gourd
Rank Name of grower   Length cm Length in
1 John and Susan Nieuwenhof   314,3 123,7
2 Juerg Wiesli   302,0 118,9
3 Olaf Vieweg   301,3 118,6
- John and Susan Nieuwenhof   299,1 117,7
4 Samuel Brault   299,0 117,7
5 Martin Rudorfer   276,1 108,7
6 Sebastian Jany   268,0 105,5
7 Friedrich Peter Melka   252,7 99,5
8 Björn Tobias Dietrich   252,2 99,3
9 Giustino Ferraris   243,0 95,7
- Giustino Ferraris   227,6 89,6
- Giustino Ferraris   225,0 88,6
10 Maija Karvinen   205,0 80,7
11 Davide Chiti   196,1 77,2
12 Patrick Teichmann   126,0 49,6
- Patrick Teichmann   125,8 49,5
         
Lunga di Napoli
Rank Name of grower   Weight kg Weight lb
1 Devis Cassaroto   40,6 89,5
2 Graham Barratt   38,4 84,7
3 Danilo Squitieri   37,0 81,6
4 Davide Chiti   33,0 72,8
- Davide Chiti   31,2 68,8
5 Mark Feyaerts   29,5 65,0
- Davide Chiti   27,8 61,2
6 Piotr Holewa   27,6 60,7
7 Kamil Lis   27,3 60,2
8 Mika Tiilkainen   26,2 57,8
9 Jouni Ylhäinen   25,6 56,4
10 Giustino Ferraris   24,6 54,2
- Giustino Ferraris   22,4 49,4
11 Udo Karkos   22,4 49,4
12 Blazej Skiba   21,6 47,6
13 Udo Karkos   20,4 44,9
14 Tomasz Wodzinski   18,7 41,2
- Giustino Ferraris   18,5 40,8
- Giustino Ferraris   16,5 36,4
15 Johannes Goell   16,3 35,8
- Udo Karkos   16,2 35,7
16 Iwan Horde   13,6 30,0
         
Marrow
Rank Name of grower   Weight kg Weight lb
1 Kevin Fortey   72,2 159,2
2 Dale Toten   67,3 148,4
3 Lee Herrington   49,8 109,8
4 Sebastian Suski   46,5 102,5
4 Peter Glazebrook   46,5 102,5
6 Mika Tiilkainen   36,8 81,1
7 Marcus Schläfke   29,6 65,3
8 Mario Weishäupl   28,2 62,2
9 Patrick Teichmann   27,2 60,0
10 Andre Vesen   26,7 58,9
- Blazej Skiba DMG 26,0 57,3
- Patrick Teichmann EXH 25,8 56,9
11 Giustino Ferraris   25,6 56,5
12 Piotr Holewa   23,6 51,9
13 Jörg Wagler   23,4 51,6
- Andre Vesen   23,2 51,1
14 Tomasz Wodzinski   23,1 50,9
15 Helmut Reiser   22,8 50,3
16 Mike Rohrdieck   21,8 48,1
- Patrick Teichmann   21,8 48,1
17 Kamil Lis   21,1 46,5
18 Johannes Goell   20,1 44,2
19 Viola Grottschreiber   18,9 41,6
20 Johannes Offermann   18,5 40,7
- Giustino Ferraris   18,0 39,7
21 Jouni Ylhäinen   17,2 37,9
22 Dawid Klimowski   16,1 35,5
23 Joannis Hoellein   15,6 34,4
- Viola Grottschreiber   13,6 30,0
- Giustino Ferraris   13,0 28,7
24 Peter Jolie   12,3 27,1
- Giustino Ferraris EXH 12,0 26,5
25 Olaf Vieweg   10,4 22,9
         
Pumpkin
Rank Name of grower   Weight kg Weight lb
1 Ian Paton   1104,0 2433,9
2 Stefano Cutrupi   982,5 2166,0
3 Jan Biermans   970,2 2138,9
4 Beni Meier   943,0 2079,0
- Ian Paton   939,0 2070,1
5 Mario Weishäupl   916,5 2020,5
6 Augusto Salvagni   913,0 2012,8
- Ian Paton   900,0 1984,2
7 Phil and Jane Hunt   888,6 1959,0
8 Ruben Mendi Hualde   872,0 1922,4
- Jan Biermans   847,0 1867,3
SOTY#1 Jan Biermans SOTY 839,9 1851,7
9 Sergio Moretti   819,0 1805,6
- Ian Paton EXH 815,7 1798,4
10 Luc Vanheuckelom   790,5 1742,8
11 Jos Herrijger   774,0 1706,4
- Stefano Cutrupi   765,0 1686,5
SOTY#2 Mateusz Dabrowski SOTY 746,5 1645,7
- Ruben Mendi Hualde   737,5 1625,9
- Sergio Moretti   737,0 1624,8
12 Matthias Würsching   727,5 1603,9
SOTY#3 Roman Gawlik SOTY 716,5 1579,6
13 Pieter Dierckx   688,7 1518,3
14 Andreas Wild   686,5 1513,5
15 Herman Boonen   681,6 1502,7
16 Ronny van der Vennet   659,0 1452,8
17 Franz Mathias   654,8 1443,6
SOTY#4 Luc Vanheuckelom SOTY 644,6 1421,1
- Ronny van der Vennet   637,9 1406,3
- Mario Weishäupl   633,0 1395,5
- Augusto Salvagni   628,5 1385,6
SOTY#5 Lee Roof SOTY 625,7 1379,5
18 Wouter de Wever   621,5 1370,2
- Grzegorz Zolotucha EXH 620,5 1368,0
19 Juerg Wiesli   615,5 1356,9
20 Sebastian Lueders   611,0 1347,0
SOTY#6 Hans van Bael SOTY 598,5 1319,5
21 Peter Jolie   598,0 1318,4
22 Udo Karkos   572,4 1261,9
23 Bruno Willemijns   564,0 1243,4
SOTY#7 Friedrich Peter Melka SOTY 558,8 1231,9
24 Friedrich Peter Melka   550,0 1212,6
25 Björn Tobias Dietrich   544,2 1199,8
SOTY # 8 Davide Chiti SOTY 538,0 1186,1
26 Salvador Mogas Filva   517,8 1141,6
27 Matteo Tosoni   514,5 1134,3
28 Kamil Lis   493,5 1088,0
29 Enrico Colzani   472,5 1041,7
- Friedrich Peter Melka   463,6 1022,1
30 Mario Jaglarz   456,3 1006,0
31 Peter Vansteenkiste SOTY 456,0 1005,3
32 Giustino Ferraris   451,5 995,4
33 Piotr Holewa   449,5 991,0
34 Johannes Goell SOTY 445,5 982,2
- Friedrich Peter Melka   445,2 981,5
35 Arnold Horde   443,0 976,6
36 Martin Rudorfer   426,4 940,1
37 Jan Styra   419,0 923,7
38 Egidio Mereo   411,0 906,1
39 Daniel Young SOTY 409,5 902,8
40 Brian and Ally Cleave   404,2 891,0
41 Graham Barratt   402,7 887,8
42 Mateusz Metel   402,5 887,4
- Mario Jaglarz SOTY 398,0 877,4
43 Dawid Klimowski   392,5 865,3
44 Marcus Schläfke SOTY 375,0 826,7
45 Monika Kozinska   364,5 803,6
46 Elmar Hubertus SOTY 357,6 788,4
47 Blazej Skiba   349,0 769,4
48 Manuel Huertas PLANELLS   342,0 754,0
- Piotr Holewa EXH 334,0 736,3
- Graham Barratt   319,8 705,0
- Piotr Holewa EXH 316,5 697,8
49 Sebastian Suski   314,1 692,5
50 Jörg Wagler   311,6 687,0
51 Iwan Horde   300,0 661,4
52 J. Scheffe   296,0 652,6
53 Norbert Andres SOTY 295,2 650,8
54 Maija Karvinen SOTY 283,2 624,3
- Bruno Willemijns   280,5 618,4
- Valter Maffessoli DMG 280,0 617,3
- Marcus Schläfke   262,2 578,1
- Matteo Tosoni EXE 258,0 568,8
- Brian and Ally Cleave   254,0 560,0
55 Mike Rohrdieck   252,2 556,0
56 Samuel Brault   236,0 520,3
57 Patrik Ressel   224,6 495,2
58 Oliver Langheim   222,8 491,2
59 Steve Bridges   221,7 488,8
- Matteo Tosoni   210,0 463,0
60 Mariusz Marek Neumann   204,5 450,8
- Norbert Andres   200,0 440,9
- Blazej Skiba   191,0 421,1
61 Trevor Oakley   176,0 388,0
62 Mika Tiilkainen SOTY 155,0 341,7
63 Marcello Colombo   142,0 313,1
64 Wiktoria Skiba   115,0 253,5
         
Squash
Rank Name of grower   Weight kg Weight lb
SOTY#1 Luc Vanheuckelom SOTY 512,9 1130,7
SOTY#2 Mateusz Dabrowski SOTY 486,0 1071,4
1 Jeff Leysen   422,7 931,9
SOTY#3 Pieterjan van Vuren SOTY 411,0 906,1
SOTY#4 Paul Boonen SOTY 389,2 858,0
SOTY#5 Sebastian Jany SOTY 382,0 842,2
SOTY#6 Martin Rudorfer SOTY 365,0 804,7
2 Serge Neufkens   342,4 754,9
3 Norbert Andres SOTY 336,6 742,1
4 Sebastian Suski   317,3 699,4
5 Nick Gladines SOTY 315,5 695,6
6 Friedrich Peter Melka SOTY 304,2 670,6
7 Giustino Ferraris SOTY 299,5 660,3
8 Dale Toten   298,7 658,5
- Friedrich Peter Melka   277,0 610,7
9 Mario Jaglarz SOTY 269,0 593,0
10 Kamil Lis   234,0 515,9
11 Samuel Brault SOTY 232,0 511,5
12 Jörg Wagler   207,8 458,1
13 Helmut Reiser   199,5 439,8
14 Piotr Holewa   134,5 296,5
15 Michael Arthur   90,0 198,4
16 Graham Barratt   38,4 84,7
         
Tomato
Rank Grower   Weight kg Weight lb
1 Udo Karkos   2,822 6,221
2 Mateusz Dabrowski   2,760 6,085
- Udo Karkos   2,566 5,657
3 Peter Glazebrook   2,538 5,595
- Mateusz Dabrowski   2,518 5,551
- Peter Glazebrook   2,500 5,512
4 Ian Neale   2,280 5,027
5 Kevin Fortey   2,280 5,027
6 Joe Atherton   2,160 4,762
7 Juerg Wiesli   2,132 4,700
8 Johannes Goell   2,087 4,600
- Juerg Wiesli   2,023 4,460
9 Norbert Andres   1,996 4,400
10 Giustino Ferraris   1,724 3,800
- Juerg Wiesli   1,633 3,600
11 Patrik Ressel   1,579 3,480
- Johannes Goell   1,569 3,460
12 Björn Tobias Dietrich   1,542 3,400
13 Devis Cassaroto   1,530 3,373
- Giustino Ferraris   1,509 3,327
- Johannes Goell   1,451 3,200
14 Patrick Teichmann   1,451 3,200
- Giustino Ferraris   1,361 3,000
- Björn Tobias Dietrich   1,361 3,000
15 Andreas Wild   1,361 3,000
- Giustino Ferraris   1,294 2,853
16 Mika Tiilkainen   1,250 2,756
- Björn Tobias Dietrich   1,191 2,626
- Patrik Ressel   1,179 2,600
- Patrik Ressel   1,175 2,590
- Giustino Ferraris   1,134 2,500
- Devis Cassaroto   1,134 2,500
- Devis Cassaroto   1,130 2,491
- Udo Karkos   1,043 2,300
- Patrik Ressel   0,907 2,000
- Patrik Ressel EXH 0,895 1,973
17 Sebastian Jany   0,870 1,918
- Mika Tiilkainen   0,830 1,830
- Udo Karkos   0,816 1,800
- Patrick Teichmann   0,771 1,700
18 Samuel Brault   0,590 1,300
19 Helmut Reiser   0,454 1,000